Skip Navigation

Privacy Policy

We Take Privacy Seriously: Nisqually Red Wind Casino Website and Mobile Application Privacy Policy

Nisqually Red Wind Casino values and respects the privacy of our customers and is committed to protecting your online presence and when using our mobile application. The Privacy Policy pertains to Nisqually Red Wind Casino’s website and mobile application. We do not sell, trade, or rent any personal or non-personal information to outside, unauthorized parties.

Information We Collect

When you visit the Nisqually Red Wind Casino website or use our mobile application, we may track and collect certain information that is non-personally identifiable, including (i) your player ID for the Red Wind Casino Players Club; (ii) your operating system; (iii) your web browser; (iv) your IP address; (v) the duration of your use; (vi) the web pages/mobile application pages viewed; (vii) search words; (vii) dates and times that our site or mobile application is accessed; and (viii) your location information. This information does not personally identify you but is helpful for marketing purposes and for improving your experience on our website or mobile application.

In addition, you may be asked to provide personal information so that we can respond to your request. We will not require you to provide more information than is necessary to respond to your request or participate in any of our website or mobile application activities. We may combine information collected online through the site or within the application with any other data we have collected about you using our offline resources including, but not limited to, Players Club accounts, surveys, guest comments and market research.

The primary goal in collecting personal information through the website or mobile application is to provide you, the user, with a customized experience. This includes personalized services, interactive communications and many other types of services, all of which are completely free to you. By knowing a little about you, we are able to deliver more relevant offers and content, and hence better service, to you.  We do this to better understand and serve our customers.

When you are using our mobile application and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with Nisqually Red Wind Casino and our mobile application provider unless specifically stated otherwise. If data is being collected and/or maintained by any company other than Nisqually Red Wind Casino and/or our mobile application provider, you will be notified prior to the time of the data collection or transfer. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by not using that particular service.

Categories of Information We Collect

  • Special Promotions or Informational Emails. Occasionally, we request visitors of our website or application to provide an email address in order to send information about promotions and special offers or to be eligible for promotions and giveaways.
  • Online Surveys. Occasionally, we may also ask you to fill out an online customer survey to obtain your suggestions or comments to better understand the effectiveness of Nisqually Red Wind Casino services, this website or application or for other similar purposes.

Providing this information is solely at your choice. This will help us understand your needs and better serve you the next time you visit Nisqually Red Wind Casino.

Cookies

We currently use "cookies" on our website to detect your web browser's multimedia capabilities and to provide a unique identifier to your computer so that we can generate statistics regarding website usage. Cookies may also be used to help speed your future activities or to improve your user experience by remembering information from your computer that was not voluntarily provided by you (i.e., during registration) but does not include data that will identify you personally. Cookies are text files that store very small bits of information that help to identify you and your session interacting with a website. To learn more specifics about how cookies work, please refer to the help section of your web browser.

Disclosure of Information We Collect

Except as provided for herein, we do not disclose to third parties any information obtained through our website or mobile application without your consent. Your information may be disclosed if necessary: (i) to protect and defend our rights or property; (ii) to comply with a court order or other legal process or other legal requirements of any governmental authorities, including but not limited to, authorities which regulate gaming activities; or (iii) in our sole discretion, in extraordinary circumstances in which we deem such disclosure is prudent.

Our Commitment to Data Security

We take every reasonable precaution to keep your personal information secure. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. Nevertheless, when disclosing any personal information, you should remain mindful that there is an inherent risk in the use of mobile applications and the internet. Your information may be intercepted without our consent, collected illegally, and/or used by others without your consent. We cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose, and you do so at your own risk.

External Links

Our website and mobile application may provide links to other websites. We do not endorse the materials disseminated at these other websites and are not responsible for the content, validity, privacy policies or reliability of any website linked to our site or mobile application.

Removal from Database

To be removed from our email/text database, please email info@redwind.net. Be sure to include the email address you used to register.

Persons Under 21 and Prohibited Information Submissions

Gaming at Nisqually Red Wind Casino is restricted to persons aged 21 and above. Similarly, our mobile application is not intended for persons under the age of 21. We fully comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and persons younger than 21 years of age are not allowed to use our mobile application. We do not collect and have no intention of collecting any personal information from individuals under 21 years of age. Any offers, promotions, or contests we conduct are not open to persons under 21. If a minor has provided us with personal information such as name, address, telephone number or email address, his or her parent or guardian should contact us immediately at info@redwind.net and request that it be deleted from our files.

Barred patrons are prohibited from submitting any information to the Nisqually Red Wind Casino. Nisqually Red Wind Casino will not use the Personal Information of patrons who Self-bar or have been barred, as applicable, for any marketing purposes. Any inadvertent release of information will be corrected immediately.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify or change this Privacy Policy at any time, simply by posting such changes on the site. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.

For questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact: info@redwind.net.

 

2024 Jackpot Payout
$46,084,234

Will You Be Next?